Referees for the next round of Euroleague and WS Europe Cup (Match 9th, 2019)

0
62

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP A – 6TH MATCHDAY

16:00
Palau Blaugrana – Barcelona (Espana)

Match #45 – FC Barcelona (SP) x Dinan Quevert (FR)

Johannes Schneider (CH) Roland Eggimann (CH)

17:30
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado – Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

Match #44 – UD Oliveirense (PT) x H Follonica (IT)

Daniel Villar (SP) Iñigo Lopez Leiton (SP)

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP B – 6TH MATCHDAY

15:00
Pavilhão João Rocha – Lisbon (Portugal)

Match #47 – Sporting CP (PT) x SK Germania Herringen (DE)

Alessandro Eccelsi (IT) Filippo Fronte (IT)

19:00
Palacio Riazor – La Coruna (Espana)

Match #46 – HC Liceo (SP) x H Forte dei Marmi (IT)

Rui Torres (PT) Orlando Panza (PT)

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP C – 6TH MATCHDAY

20:00
Dragao Caixa – Oporto (Portugal)

Match #48 – FC Porto (PT) x Reus Deportiu (SP)

Franco Ferrari (IT) Matteo Galoppi (IT)

21:00
PalaCastellotti – Lodi (Italy)

Match #49 – Wasken Lodi (IT) x SCRA Saint Omer (FR)

Daniel Loewe (DE) Thomas Ullrich (DE)

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP D – 6TH MATCHDAY

19:30
Pavilhao Fidelidade – Lisbon (Portugal)

Match #51 – SL Benfica (PT) x HC Montreux (CH)

Alvaro De La Hera (SP) Isaac Sanz (SP)

20:00
Pavello Olimpic de l’Ateneu – Sant Sadurni d’Anoia (Espana)

Match #50 – CE Noia (SP) x HRC Monza (IT)

Joaquim Pinto (PT) Jose Pinto (PT)

 

WS EUROPE CUP – QUARTERSFINALS – 2nd Leg

20:00
Pavelló Municipal al Torrent d’en Terra – Arenys de Munt (Spain)

Match #109 – CP Voltregà (SP) x RHC Wolfurt (AT)

Note: Game played behind closed door for match suspension 1st Leg: 8-1 – 2nd Leg – Total goals –

Joseph Silecchia (IT) Giovanni Andrisani (IT)

20:00
Pavellò Onze de Setembre – Lleida (Spain)

Match #107 – CE Lleida Llista (SP) x Nantes ARH (FR)

1st Leg: 5-3 – 2nd Leg – Total goals –

Claudio Ferraro (IT) Luca Molli (IT)

20:00
Pavellon Municipal Les Comes – Igualada (Espana)

Match #108 – Igualada HC (SP) x H. Sarzana (IT)

1st Leg: 4-5 – 2nd Leg – Total goals –

Xavier Bleuzen (FR) Julien Thibaud (FR)

20:45
PalaLido – Valdagno (Italy)

Match #110 – H. Valdagno 1938 (IT) x CGC Viareggio (IT)

Note: match postponed to 16/3 1st leg: 5-5 – 2nd Leg – Total goals – 

Alberto Lopez (SP) Ivan Gonzalez (SP)