European Championship U17 Male in Torres Vedras – Schedule & Media accreditation process

53
Journalists, photographers and video operators intending to be accredited for the Europen Championship U17 Male (Pavilhão Fisica at Torres Vedras from 1st to 7th September) must fill this registration form
All accreditation requests will be confirmed or denied by email at the end of the accreditation process (Monday, August 26th)
Without accreditation, the access to the facilities reserved for accredited press will not be allowed (press zone, mix zone, press room,…).
 

We are confirming also the official schedule on our website of the competition: www.wseurope-rinkhockey.org/eurou17 . All the 32 matches will be broadcasted live on www.cers-rinkhockey.tv, between nine national teams, as in the last edition, the 37th in Correggio. In the Group A are inserted Spain (title-holder), Italy (4th), Andorra (5th), England (7th) and Israel (9th); instead in Group B, Portugal (2nd), France (3rd), Switzerland (6th) and Germany (8th). The first phase will be scheduled from Sunday 1st of September to Wednesday 4th of September with a qualification round-robin for every group; in the second phase, as seen in Correggio, the best two teams of every group will play a Final Round with a formula all against all in a single round. Same formula for the others 5 teams: a round-robin for determinating the positions from 5th to 9th. The Opening Ceremony will be scheduled Sunday at 20.00 (PT) before Portugal-Germany, always in the Pavilhão Gimnodesportivo Da Física on Torres Vedras (Portugal). We will organize special photos coverage for all the matchdays, available before the ending of each game, and the usual live score for every match.

Eurocups Draw
Saturday 7th of September 2019 will be scheduled the Eurocups Draw in Torres Vedras from the 10.30 (local time). The appointment will be broadcasted live on www.cers-rinkhockey.tv.

The official schedule (local time PT)
Sunday 1/9/2019
h 14.00 – Group A – Italy x Andorra
h 16.00 – Group B – France x Switzerland
h 18.00 – Group A – Spain x England
h 20.00 – Opening Ceremony
h 21.00 – Group B – Portugal x Germany
Monday 2/9/2019
h 15.00 – Group A – Italy x Israel
h 17.00 – Group B – France x Germany
h 19.00 – Group A – Spain x Andorra
h 21.00 – Group B – Portugal x Switzerland
Tuesday 3/9/2019
h 15.00 – Group A – Italy x England
h 17.00 – Group B – Switzerland x Germany
h 19.00 – Group A – Israel x Andorra
h 21.00 – Group B – France x Portugal
Wednesday 4/9/2019
h 9.00 – Group A – England x Andorra
h 11.00 – Group B – Spain x Israel
h 19.00 – Group A – Israel x England
h 21.00 – Group B – Spain x Italy
Thursday 5/9/2019
h 9.00, h 11.00, h 15.00 and h 19.00 – Round 5th to 9th Places
h 17.00 and h 21.00 – Final Round
Friday 6/9/2019
h 9.00, h 11.00, h 15.00 and h 19.00 – Round 5th to 9th Places
h 17.00 and h 21.00 – Final Round
Saturday 7/9/2019
h 15.00 and h 17.00 – Round 5th to 9th Places
h 19.00 and h 21.00 – Final Round
h 22.30 – Award Ceremony

Official hashtags: #okeurou17 #oktorresvedras

Official Logo of the EuroU17!