Portugal, Switzerland, Italy and Spain will fight for the title in next 3 days

38

Italy, Portugal, Spain and Switzerland will fight from tomorrow for the conquer of 58th Under 17 European title. After the definition of Group B, today it was completed also Group A with the victory of the qualification round robin of Spain, thanks to the draw 3-3 against Italy and the large victory with Israel 20-1. England classified third in the group after two strong victories against Israel (6-1) and Andorra (6-1). Tomorrow the final phase of the Europen Championship: at 15 and 21 will be played the two games of final round, Spain-Switzerland and Portugal-Italy, live on www.cers-rinkhockey.tv and in Italian Satellite Television Media Sport Channel.


A shot from the last match Spain against Italy

MEDIA INFORMATION
PHOTOS

For every match you can DOWNLOAD all the photos in this Google Drive, at the end of every match: http://bit.ly/okeurou17-photos
Credit compulsory, Antonio Lopes. If appears a download failure, please exit from your account and use this link without the account identification. 
If you need the photos as soon as possible in your email, also before the end of the game, please reply to press@wseurope-rinkhockey.org, we will try to satisfy your request.
LIVE BROADCAST
Live broadcasting of every match on www.cers-rinkhockey.tv All the matches and highlights will be available, through Podcasting, also in our Youtube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/cersrinkhockeytv
LIVE SCORING AND WEBSITE
WSE-RH will follow entirely the 39th edition with a special coverage in social network and in the section of Euro U17 www.wseurope-rinkhockey.org/eurou17. Hashtag for social network #okeurou17

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Qualification Phase
1st Matchday
1 September 2019  – 14:00 – Group A – Match #01 – ITALY x ANDORRA = 10-0
1 September 2019  – 16:00 – Group B – Match #02 – FRANCE x SWITZERLAND = 1-4 
1 September 2019  – 18:00 – Group A – Match #03 – SPAIN x ENGLAND = 14-1
1 September 2019  – 21:00 – Group B – Match #04 – PORTUGAL x GERMANY = 5-1

2nd Matchday
2 September 2019 – 15:00 – Group A – Match #05 – ITALY x ISRAEL = 21-2
2 September 2019 – 17:00 – Group B – Match #06 – FRANCE x GERMANY = 7-1
2 September 2019 – 19:00 – Group A – Match #07 – SPAIN x ANDORRA = 11-0
2 September 2019 – 21:00 – Group B – Match #08 – PORTUGAL x SWITZERLAND = 5-0

3rd Matchday
3 September 2019 – 15:00 – Group A – Match #09 – ISRAEL x ANDORRA = 4-9
3 September 2019 – 17:00 – Group B – Match #10 – GERMANY x SWITZERLAND = 2-9
3 September 2019 – 19:00 – Group A – Match #11 – ITALY x ENGLAND = 6-3
3 September 2019 – 21:00 – Group B – Match #12 – PORTUGAL x FRANCE = 4-2

4th Matchday 
4 September 2019 – 09:00 – Group A – Match #13 – ENGLAND x ANDORRA = 6-1
4 September 2019 – 11:00 – Group B – Match #14 – SPAIN x ISRAEL = 20-1

5th Matchday
4 September 2019 – 19:00 – Group A – Match #15 – ISRAEL x ENGLAND = 1-6
4 September 2019 – 21:00 – Group B – Match #16 – SPAIN x ITALY = 3-3

Final standings
Group A: Spain 10 points (+43), Italy 10 points (+32), England 6 p (-6), Andorra 3 p (-21), Israel 0 p (-48),
Group B: Portugal 9 points (+11), Switzerland 6 points (+3), France 3 p (+1), Germany 0 p (-10)

Final phase (local time)
1st day
5 September 2019 – 09:00 – Group D – Match #17 – FRANCE x ISRAEL
5 September 2019 – 11:00 – Group D – Match #18 – ENGLAND x GERMANY
5 September 2019 – 15:00 – Group C – Match #19 – SPAIN x SWITZERLAND
5 September 2019 – 17:00 – Group D – Match #20 – ANDORRA x FRANCE
5 September 2019 – 19:00 – Group D – Match #21 – ISRAEL x ENGLAND
5 September 2019 – 19:00 – Group C – Match #22 – PORTUGAL x ITALY

2nd day
6 September 2019 – 09:00 – Group D – Match #23 – ISRAEL x ANDORRA
6 September 2019 – 11:00 – Group D – Match #24 – FRANCE x GERMANY
6 September 2019 – 15:00 – Group C – Match #25 – SPAIN x ITALY
6 September 2019 – 17:00 – Group D – Match #26 – ENGLAND x ANDORRA
6 September 2019 – 19:00 – Group D – Match #27 – GERMANY x ISRAEL
6 September 2019 – 21:00 – Group C – Match #28 – PORTUGAL x SWITZERLAND

3rd day
7 September 2019 – 15:00 – Group D – Match #29 – FRANCE x ENGLAND
7 September 2019 – 17:00 – Group D – Match #30 – GERMANY x ANDORRA
7 September 2019 – 19:00 – Group C – Match #31 – ITALY x SWITZERLAND
7 September 2019 – 21:00 – Group C – Match #32 – SPAIN x PORTUGAL