Spain, Italy and Portugal remain unbeaten in the Euro U17

54

The 38th European Championship Under 17 continues to give many goals in these first days, but only three teams remain unbeaten, Spain, Italy and Portugal. If Italy beats Israel with 21 goals to 2 (5 goals for Cabiddu), Spain replies against Andorra with 11 goals to 0 (3 goals for Wally); both are now nearest to reach the final round and for the first position probably will be decided the direct game Wednesday night. Instead in the Group B, Portugal defeats Switzerland for 5-0 (2 goals for Santos) and France returns to win with a strong victory against Germany for 7-1 (4 goals of Colin). Tomorrow another interesting game for the home team: at 21.00, the game against France, all live only on www.cers-rinkhockey.tv


The goal of Borgo (Italy) in the game against Israel

MEDIA INFORMATION
PHOTOS

For every match you can DOWNLOAD all the photos in this Google Drive, at the end of every match: http://bit.ly/okeurou17-photos
Credit compulsory, Antonio Lopes. If appears a download failure, please exit from your account and use this link without the account identification. 
If you need the photos as soon as possible in your email, also before the end of the game, please reply to press@wseurope-rinkhockey.org, we will try to satisfy your request.
LIVE BROADCAST
Live broadcasting of every match on www.cers-rinkhockey.tv All the matches and highlights will be available, through Podcasting, also in our Youtube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/cersrinkhockeytv
LIVE SCORING AND WEBSITE
WSE-RH will follow entirely the 39th edition with a special coverage in social network and in the section of Euro U17 www.wseurope-rinkhockey.org/eurou17. Hashtag for social network #okeurou17

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Qualification Phase
1st Matchday
1 September 2019  – 14:00 – Group A – Match #01 – ITALY x ANDORRA = 10-0
1 September 2019  – 16:00 – Group B – Match #02 – FRANCE x SWITZERLAND = 1-4 
1 September 2019  – 18:00 – Group A – Match #03 – SPAIN x ENGLAND = 14-1
1 September 2019  – 21:00 – Group B – Match #04 – PORTUGAL x GERMANY = 5-1

2nd Matchday
2 September 2019 – 15:00 – Group A – Match #05 – ITALY x ISRAEL = 21-2
2 September 2019 – 17:00 – Group B – Match #06 – FRANCE x GERMANY = 7-1
2 September 2019 – 19:00 – Group A – Match #07 – SPAIN x ANDORRA = 11-0
2 September 2019 – 21:00 – Group B – Match #08 – PORTUGAL x SWITZERLAND = 5-0

Standings
Group A: Italy 6 points (+29), Spain 6 points (+24), England 0 p (-13), Israel 0 p (-19), Andorra 0 p (-21)
Israel and England 1 match less
Group B: Portugal 6 points (+9), France 3 p (+3), Switzerland 3 points (-2), Germany 0 p (-10)

3rd Matchday
3 September 2019 – 15:00 – Group A – Match #09 – ISRAEL x ANDORRA
3 September 2019 – 17:00 – Group B – Match #10 – SWITZERLAND x GERMANY
3 September 2019 – 19:00 – Group A – Match #11 – ITALY x ENGLAND
3 September 2019 – 21:00 – Group B – Match #12 – FRANCE x PORTUGAL

4th Matchday 
4 September 2019 – 09:00 – Group A – Match #13 – ENGLAND x ANDORRA
4 September 2019 – 11:00 – Group B – Match #14 – SPAIN x ISRAEL

5th Matchday
4 September 2019 – 19:00 – Group A – Match #15 – ISRAEL x ENGLAND 
4 September 2019 – 21:00 – Group B – Match #16 – SPAIN x ITALY

Final phase
1st Matchday
5 September 2019 – 09:00 – Group D – Match #17 – 3rd Group B x 5th Group A 
5 September 2019 – 11:00 – Group D – Match #18 – 3rd Group A x 4th Group B
5 September 2019 – 15:00 – Group D – Match #19 – 4th Group A x 3rd Group B
5 September 2019 – 17:00 – Group C – Match #20 – 1st Group B x 2nd Group A
5 September 2019 – 19:00 – Group D – Match #21 – 5th Group A x 3rd Group A
5 September 2019 – 21:00 – Group C – Match #22 – 1st Group A x 2nd Group B

2nd Matchday
6 September 2019 – 09:00 – Group D – Match #23 – 5th Group A x 4th Group A
6 September 2019 – 11:00 – Group D – Match #24 – 3rd Group B x 4th Group B
6 September 2019 – 15:00 – Group D – Match #25 – 3rd Group A x 4th Group A
6 September 2019 – 17:00 – Group C – Match #26 – 1st Group A x 2nd Group A
6 September 2019 – 19:00 – Group D – Match #27 – 4th Group B x 5th Group A
6 September 2019 – 21:00 – Group C – Match #28 – 1st Group B x 2nd Group B

3rd Matchday
7 September 2019 – 15:00 – Group D – Match #29 – 3rd Group B x 3rd Group A
7 September 2019 – 17:00 – Group D – Match #30 – 4th Group B x 4th Group A
7 September 2019 – 19:00 – Group C – Match #31 – 2nd Group A x 2nd Group B
7 September 2019 – 21:00 – Group C – Match #32 – 1st Group A x 1st Group B