OFFICIAL RESULTS

EUROLEAGUE – 1st matchday

 

GROUP A
h 15.30 PT – h 16.30 CET – Match #005 – Sporting CP (PT) x Amatori Lodi (IT) = 4-2
h 20.00 PT – h 21.00 CET – Match #004 – Reus Deportiu (SP) x Dinan-Quevert (FR) = 6-2
STANDING: Reus Deportiu (SP) (+4) and Sporting CP (PT) (+2) 3 points, Amatori Lodi (IT) (-2) and Dinan-Quevert (FR) (-4) 0 points

GROUP B
h 18:30 PT – h 19:30 CET – Match #006 – CE Noia (SP) x RC Biasca (CH) = 10-0 – Lack of Biasca on the rink
Sunday – h 15.00 PT – h 16.00 CET – Match #007 – FC Porto (PT) x HRC Monza (IT) – Live on PORTO CANAL and www.cers-rinkhockey.tv
STANDING: Ce Noia (SP) 3 points, FC Porto (PT), HRC Monza (IT), RC Biasca (CH) 0 points (-10)

GROUP C
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #008 – SL Benfica (PT) x SKG Herringen (DE) = 14-0
h 20:00 PT – h 21:00 CET – Match #009 – H. Sarzana (IT) x FC Barcelona (SP) = 0-10
STANDING: SL Benfica (PT) (+14) and FC Barcelona (SP) (+10) 3 points, H. Sarzana (IT) (-10) and SKG Herringen (DE) (-14) 0 points

GROUP D
h 17:30 PT – h 18:30 CET – Match #010 – UD Oliveirense (PT) x SCRA Saint Omer (FR) = 3-0
h 20:00 PT – h 21:00 CET – Match #011 – H. Forte dei Marmi (IT) x Deportivo Liceo (SP) = 2-6
STANDING: Deportivo Liceo (SP) (+4) and UD Oliveirense (PT) 3 points (+3), SCRA Saint Omer (FR) (-3) and H. Forte (IT) (-4) 0 points

WS EUROPE CUP – 1/16 – 1st LEG

h 17:00 PT – h 18:00 CET – Match #063 – Follonica H. (IT) x HC Montreux (CH) = 5-3
h 18:00 PT – h 19:00 CET – Match #066 – RHC Dornbirn (AT) x Soham RHC (ENG) = 8-0
h 18:00 PT – h 19:00 CET – Match #075 – RSC Uttigen (CH) x Juventude Viana (PT) = 2-5
h 18:00 PT – h 19:00 CET – Match #064 – IGR Remscheid (DE) x HC Braga (PT) = 0-16
h 18:00 PT – h 19:00 CET – Match #067 – RHC Wolfurt (AT) x SPRS Ploufragran (FR) = 4-2
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #076 – RHC Lyon (FR) x London HRC (ENG) = 7-1
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #069 – CH Caldes (SP) x Nantes ARH (FR) = 6-1
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #072 – TuS Dusseldorf Nord (DE) x Girona HC (SP) = 0-7
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #070 – RHC Wimmis (CH) x Igualada HC (SP) = 1-10
h 19:30 PT – h 20:30 CET – Match #074 – La Vendeenne (FR) x RSC Cronenberg (DE) = 8-6
h 19:45 PT – h 20:45 CET – Match #065 – HR Scandiano (IT) x RSC Darmstadt (DE) = 15-4
h 19:45 PT – h 20:45 CET – Match #071 – GSH Trissino (IT) x RHC Diessbach (CH) = 3-1
h 20:00 PT – h 21:00 CET – Match #073 – US Coutras (FR) x CP Voltregà (SP) = 3-2
h 21:30 PT – h 22:30 CET – Match #068 – OC Barcelos (PT) x Geneve RHC (CH) = 8-1

Latest Posts

European Clubs Competitions are suspended until 31st December 2020

The European Committee, as described in the various official...

12 matches postponed in the European Clubs Competitions

The European Committee analysed the communications sent by the...

AS 24/2020 – EUROPEAN COMPETITION RULES UNDER THE COVID-19 PROTOCOL

AS 24/2020 - EUROPEAN COMPETITION RULES UNDER THE COVID-19...

AS 23/2020 – HOURS OF PLAY – DATE CHANGE / GAME TIME – CLUB CONTACTS

AS 23/2020 - HOURS OF PLAY - DATE CHANGE...

AS 22/2020 – COMMUNICATIONS RULES – TV

AS 22/2020 - COMMUNICATIONS RULES - TV English version ...