OFFICIAL RESULTS

EUROLEAGUE – 1st matchday

 

GROUP A
h 15.30 PT – h 16.30 CET – Match #005 – Sporting CP (PT) x Amatori Lodi (IT) = 4-2
h 20.00 PT – h 21.00 CET – Match #004 – Reus Deportiu (SP) x Dinan-Quevert (FR) = 6-2
STANDING: Reus Deportiu (SP) (+4) and Sporting CP (PT) (+2) 3 points, Amatori Lodi (IT) (-2) and Dinan-Quevert (FR) (-4) 0 points

GROUP B
h 18:30 PT – h 19:30 CET – Match #006 – CE Noia (SP) x RC Biasca (CH) = 10-0 – Lack of Biasca on the rink
Sunday – h 15.00 PT – h 16.00 CET – Match #007 – FC Porto (PT) x HRC Monza (IT) – Live on PORTO CANAL and www.cers-rinkhockey.tv
STANDING: Ce Noia (SP) 3 points, FC Porto (PT), HRC Monza (IT), RC Biasca (CH) 0 points (-10)

GROUP C
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #008 – SL Benfica (PT) x SKG Herringen (DE) = 14-0
h 20:00 PT – h 21:00 CET – Match #009 – H. Sarzana (IT) x FC Barcelona (SP) = 0-10
STANDING: SL Benfica (PT) (+14) and FC Barcelona (SP) (+10) 3 points, H. Sarzana (IT) (-10) and SKG Herringen (DE) (-14) 0 points

GROUP D
h 17:30 PT – h 18:30 CET – Match #010 – UD Oliveirense (PT) x SCRA Saint Omer (FR) = 3-0
h 20:00 PT – h 21:00 CET – Match #011 – H. Forte dei Marmi (IT) x Deportivo Liceo (SP) = 2-6
STANDING: Deportivo Liceo (SP) (+4) and UD Oliveirense (PT) 3 points (+3), SCRA Saint Omer (FR) (-3) and H. Forte (IT) (-4) 0 points

WS EUROPE CUP – 1/16 – 1st LEG

h 17:00 PT – h 18:00 CET – Match #063 – Follonica H. (IT) x HC Montreux (CH) = 5-3
h 18:00 PT – h 19:00 CET – Match #066 – RHC Dornbirn (AT) x Soham RHC (ENG) = 8-0
h 18:00 PT – h 19:00 CET – Match #075 – RSC Uttigen (CH) x Juventude Viana (PT) = 2-5
h 18:00 PT – h 19:00 CET – Match #064 – IGR Remscheid (DE) x HC Braga (PT) = 0-16
h 18:00 PT – h 19:00 CET – Match #067 – RHC Wolfurt (AT) x SPRS Ploufragran (FR) = 4-2
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #076 – RHC Lyon (FR) x London HRC (ENG) = 7-1
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #069 – CH Caldes (SP) x Nantes ARH (FR) = 6-1
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #072 – TuS Dusseldorf Nord (DE) x Girona HC (SP) = 0-7
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #070 – RHC Wimmis (CH) x Igualada HC (SP) = 1-10
h 19:30 PT – h 20:30 CET – Match #074 – La Vendeenne (FR) x RSC Cronenberg (DE) = 8-6
h 19:45 PT – h 20:45 CET – Match #065 – HR Scandiano (IT) x RSC Darmstadt (DE) = 15-4
h 19:45 PT – h 20:45 CET – Match #071 – GSH Trissino (IT) x RHC Diessbach (CH) = 3-1
h 20:00 PT – h 21:00 CET – Match #073 – US Coutras (FR) x CP Voltregà (SP) = 3-2
h 21:30 PT – h 22:30 CET – Match #068 – OC Barcelos (PT) x Geneve RHC (CH) = 8-1