Referees for the next round of Euroleague and WS Europe Cup (January, 19st)

EUROLEAGUE

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP A – 4TH MATCHDAY

18:00
Palazzetto Armeni – Follonica (Italy)

Match #28 – H Follonica (IT) x Dinan Quevert (FR)

Florindo Cardoso (PT) Julio Teixeira (PT)

19:00
Palau Blaugrana – Barcelona (Espana)

Match #29 – FC Barcelona (SP) x UD Oliveirense (PT)

Julien Thibaud (FR) Xavier Bleuzen (FR)

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP B – 4TH MATCHDAY

15:00
PalaForte – Forte dei Marmi (Italy)

Match #31 – Sporting CP (PT) x HC Liceo (SP)

Filippo Fronte (IT) Franco Ferrari (IT)

21:00
PalaForte – Forte dei Marmi (Italy)

Match #30 – H Forte dei Marmi (IT) x SK Germania Herringen (DE)

Jaime Vieira (PT) Orlando Panza (PT)

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP C – 4TH MATCHDAY

21:00
Reus Deportiu – Reus (Espana)

Match #32 – Reus Deportiu (SP) x SCRA Saint Omer (FR)

Steff Jordi (CH) Roland Eggimann (CH)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF

21:00
PalaCastellotti – Lodi (Italy)

Match #33 – Wasken Lodi (IT) x FC Porto (PT)

Ivan Gonzalez (SP) Oscar Valverde (SP)

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP D – 4TH MATCHDAY

19:00
Pavilhao Fidelidade – Lisbon (Portugal)

Match #35 – SL Benfica (PT) x CE Noia (SP)

Joseph Silecchia (IT) Massimiliano Carmazzi (IT)

20:45
PalaRovagnati – Biassono (Italy)

Match #34 – HRC Monza (IT) x HC Montreux (CH)

Alberto Veiga (SP) Miguel Diaz (SP)

 

WS EUROPE CUP – 1/8 ROUND – 1ST LEG

17:30
Rollhockeyhalle – Diessbach (Switzerland)

Match #102 – RHC Diessbach (CH) x Igualada (SP)

1st Leg: 1-4 – 2nd Leg – Total goals: – 

Carsten Niestroy (DE) Daniel Loewe (DE)

18:00
Tomar (Portugal)

Match #100 – SC Tomar (PT) x H. Sarzana (IT)

1st Leg: 2-6 – 2nd Leg – Total goals: – 

Antonio Gomez (SP) Angel Tavera (SP)

20:00
Pavellò Onze de Setembre – Lleida (Spain)

Match #98 – CE Lleida Llista (SP) x Girona CH (SP)

1st Leg: 6-1 – 2nd Leg – Total goals: – 

Rui Torres (PT) Paulo Almeida (PT)

20:30
Roller Stadium – Merignac (France)

Match #95 – SA Merignac (FR) x RHC Wolfurt (AT)

1st Leg: 0-10 – 2nd Leg – Total goals: – 

Urs Dornbierer (CH) Johannes Schneider (CH)

20:45
Pavellò Municipal Oliveras de la Riva – Sant Hipolit de Voltregà (Espana)

Match #96 – CP Voltregà (SP) x Juventude Viana (PT)

1st Leg: 2-2 – 2nd Leg – Total goals: – 

Claudio Ferraro (IT) Matteo Galoppi (IT)

20:45
PalaLido – Valdagno (Italy)

Match #97 – H. Valdagno 1938 (IT) x RC Biasca (CH)

1st Leg: 6-5 – 2nd Leg – Total goals: – 

Luis Peixoto (PT) Miguel Guilherme (PT)

21:00
Salle Milou Decortioux – Coutras (France)

Match #99 – US Coutras (FR) x Nantes ARH (FR)

1st Leg: 2-4 – 2nd Leg – Total goals: – 

João Duarte (PT) Ricardo Leão (PT)

21:00
PalaBarsacchi – Viareggio (Italy)

Match #101 – CGC Viareggio (IT) x HC Turquel (PT)

1st Leg: 5-2 – 2nd Leg – Total goals: – 

Alvaro De La Hera (SP) German Sandoval (SP)

Latest Posts

Results of the Draw of European Club Competitions

These are the results of the Draw of European...

Guide to the Draw of European Competitions

In the Official Communication n.18, the European Committee informs about...

The “heads of serie” of European Competitions

Tomorrow at 17:00 h (PT)-18:00 h (CET) will be...

The draw of European Club Competitions in Lisbon (Portugal)

The Draw of the European Club Competitions for the...

RHC Geneve, US Coutras and OC Barcelos have accepted the Euroleague’s inscription

The European Committee of Rink Hockey has verified that...