Referees for the next round of Euroleague and WS Europe Cup (Match 9th, 2019)

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP A – 6TH MATCHDAY

16:00
Palau Blaugrana – Barcelona (Espana)

Match #45 – FC Barcelona (SP) x Dinan Quevert (FR)

Johannes Schneider (CH) Roland Eggimann (CH)

17:30
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado – Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

Match #44 – UD Oliveirense (PT) x H Follonica (IT)

Daniel Villar (SP) Iñigo Lopez Leiton (SP)

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP B – 6TH MATCHDAY

15:00
Pavilhão João Rocha – Lisbon (Portugal)

Match #47 – Sporting CP (PT) x SK Germania Herringen (DE)

Alessandro Eccelsi (IT) Filippo Fronte (IT)

19:00
Palacio Riazor – La Coruna (Espana)

Match #46 – HC Liceo (SP) x H Forte dei Marmi (IT)

Rui Torres (PT) Orlando Panza (PT)

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP C – 6TH MATCHDAY

20:00
Dragao Caixa – Oporto (Portugal)

Match #48 – FC Porto (PT) x Reus Deportiu (SP)

Franco Ferrari (IT) Matteo Galoppi (IT)

21:00
PalaCastellotti – Lodi (Italy)

Match #49 – Wasken Lodi (IT) x SCRA Saint Omer (FR)

Daniel Loewe (DE) Thomas Ullrich (DE)

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP D – 6TH MATCHDAY

19:30
Pavilhao Fidelidade – Lisbon (Portugal)

Match #51 – SL Benfica (PT) x HC Montreux (CH)

Alvaro De La Hera (SP) Isaac Sanz (SP)

20:00
Pavello Olimpic de l’Ateneu – Sant Sadurni d’Anoia (Espana)

Match #50 – CE Noia (SP) x HRC Monza (IT)

Joaquim Pinto (PT) Jose Pinto (PT)

 

WS EUROPE CUP – QUARTERSFINALS – 2nd Leg

20:00
Pavelló Municipal al Torrent d’en Terra – Arenys de Munt (Spain)

Match #109 – CP Voltregà (SP) x RHC Wolfurt (AT)

Note: Game played in Arenys de Munt

 1st Leg: 8-1 – 2nd Leg – Total goals –

Joseph Silecchia (IT) Giovanni Andrisani (IT)

20:00
Pavellò Onze de Setembre – Lleida (Spain)

Match #107 – CE Lleida Llista (SP) x Nantes ARH (FR)

1st Leg: 5-3 – 2nd Leg – Total goals –

Claudio Ferraro (IT) Luca Molli (IT)

20:00
Pavellon Municipal Les Comes – Igualada (Espana)

Match #108 – Igualada HC (SP) x H. Sarzana (IT)

1st Leg: 4-5 – 2nd Leg – Total goals –

Xavier Bleuzen (FR) Julien Thibaud (FR)

20:45
PalaLido – Valdagno (Italy)

Match #110 – H. Valdagno 1938 (IT) x CGC Viareggio (IT)

Note: match postponed to 16/3 1st leg: 5-5 – 2nd Leg – Total goals – 

Alberto Lopez (SP) Ivan Gonzalez (SP)

Latest Posts

Results of the Draw of European Club Competitions

These are the results of the Draw of European...

Guide to the Draw of European Competitions

In the Official Communication n.18, the European Committee informs about...

The “heads of serie” of European Competitions

Tomorrow at 17:00 h (PT)-18:00 h (CET) will be...

The draw of European Club Competitions in Lisbon (Portugal)

The Draw of the European Club Competitions for the...

RHC Geneve, US Coutras and OC Barcelos have accepted the Euroleague’s inscription

The European Committee of Rink Hockey has verified that...