Referees for the next round of Euroleague and WS Europe Cup (Match 9th, 2019)

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP A – 6TH MATCHDAY

16:00
Palau Blaugrana – Barcelona (Espana)

Match #45 – FC Barcelona (SP) x Dinan Quevert (FR)

Johannes Schneider (CH) Roland Eggimann (CH)

17:30
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado – Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

Match #44 – UD Oliveirense (PT) x H Follonica (IT)

Daniel Villar (SP) Iñigo Lopez Leiton (SP)

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP B – 6TH MATCHDAY

15:00
Pavilhão João Rocha – Lisbon (Portugal)

Match #47 – Sporting CP (PT) x SK Germania Herringen (DE)

Alessandro Eccelsi (IT) Filippo Fronte (IT)

19:00
Palacio Riazor – La Coruna (Espana)

Match #46 – HC Liceo (SP) x H Forte dei Marmi (IT)

Rui Torres (PT) Orlando Panza (PT)

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP C – 6TH MATCHDAY

20:00
Dragao Caixa – Oporto (Portugal)

Match #48 – FC Porto (PT) x Reus Deportiu (SP)

Franco Ferrari (IT) Matteo Galoppi (IT)

21:00
PalaCastellotti – Lodi (Italy)

Match #49 – Wasken Lodi (IT) x SCRA Saint Omer (FR)

Daniel Loewe (DE) Thomas Ullrich (DE)

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP D – 6TH MATCHDAY

19:30
Pavilhao Fidelidade – Lisbon (Portugal)

Match #51 – SL Benfica (PT) x HC Montreux (CH)

Alvaro De La Hera (SP) Isaac Sanz (SP)

20:00
Pavello Olimpic de l’Ateneu – Sant Sadurni d’Anoia (Espana)

Match #50 – CE Noia (SP) x HRC Monza (IT)

Joaquim Pinto (PT) Jose Pinto (PT)

 

WS EUROPE CUP – QUARTERSFINALS – 2nd Leg

20:00
Pavelló Municipal al Torrent d’en Terra – Arenys de Munt (Spain)

Match #109 – CP Voltregà (SP) x RHC Wolfurt (AT)

Note: Game played in Arenys de Munt

 1st Leg: 8-1 – 2nd Leg – Total goals –

Joseph Silecchia (IT) Giovanni Andrisani (IT)

20:00
Pavellò Onze de Setembre – Lleida (Spain)

Match #107 – CE Lleida Llista (SP) x Nantes ARH (FR)

1st Leg: 5-3 – 2nd Leg – Total goals –

Claudio Ferraro (IT) Luca Molli (IT)

20:00
Pavellon Municipal Les Comes – Igualada (Espana)

Match #108 – Igualada HC (SP) x H. Sarzana (IT)

1st Leg: 4-5 – 2nd Leg – Total goals –

Xavier Bleuzen (FR) Julien Thibaud (FR)

20:45
PalaLido – Valdagno (Italy)

Match #110 – H. Valdagno 1938 (IT) x CGC Viareggio (IT)

Note: match postponed to 16/3 1st leg: 5-5 – 2nd Leg – Total goals – 

Alberto Lopez (SP) Ivan Gonzalez (SP)

Latest Posts

European Clubs Competitions are suspended until 31st December 2020

The European Committee, as described in the various official...

12 matches postponed in the European Clubs Competitions

The European Committee analysed the communications sent by the...

AS 24/2020 – EUROPEAN COMPETITION RULES UNDER THE COVID-19 PROTOCOL

AS 24/2020 - EUROPEAN COMPETITION RULES UNDER THE COVID-19...

AS 23/2020 – HOURS OF PLAY – DATE CHANGE / GAME TIME – CLUB CONTACTS

AS 23/2020 - HOURS OF PLAY - DATE CHANGE...

AS 22/2020 – COMMUNICATIONS RULES – TV

AS 22/2020 - COMMUNICATIONS RULES - TV English version ...