Referees for the next round of Euroleague, WS Europe Cup and Female League Cup (February 16th, 2019)

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP A – 5TH MATCHDAY

18:00
Palazzetto Armeni – Follonica (Italy)

Match #37 – H Follonica (IT) x FC Barcelona (SP)

Miguel Guilherme (PT) Luis Peixoto (PT)

21:00
Salee Nemèe – Dinan (France)

Match #36 – Dinan Quevert (FR) x UD Oliveirense (PT)

Alessandro Eccelsi (IT) Filippo Fronte (IT)
 

 

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP C – 5TH MATCHDAY

20:30
Salle des Sports du Brockus – Saint-Omer (France)

Match #40 – SCRA Saint Omer (FR) x FC Porto (PT)

Antonio Gomez (SP) Alberto Lopez (SP)

21:00
Reus Deportiu – Reus (Espana)

Match #41 – Reus Deportiu (SP) x Wasken Lodi (IT)

Rui Torres (PT) Paulo Almeida (PT)

 

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP D – 5TH MATCHDAY

19:00
Salle Omnisport du Pierrier – Montreux (Switzerland)

Match #42 – HC Montreux (CH) x CE Noia (SP)

Pascal Hanras (FR) Stephane Rizzotti (FR)

20:45
PalaRovagnati – Biassono (Italy)

Match #43 – HRC Monza (IT) x SL Benfica (PT)

Jose Gomez (SP) Josep Ribò (SP)

WS EUROPE CUP – QUARTERSFINALS – 1st LEG

18:00
Hockeyarena – Wolfurt (Austria)

Match #105 – RHC Wolfurt (AT) x CP Voltregà (SP)

Roland Eggimann (CH) Steff Jordi (CH)

20:30
Complexe sportif du Croissant, Nantes (France)

Match #103 – Nantes ARH (FR) x CE Lleida Llista (SP)

Lars Niestroy (DE) Thomas Ehlert (DE)

21:00
Centro Polivalente – Sarzana (Italy)

Match #104 – H. Sarzana (IT) x Igualada HC (SP)

Jose Pinto (SP) Joaquim Pinto (SP)

21:00
PalaBarsacchi – Viareggio (Italy)

Match #106 – CGC Viareggio (IT) x H. Valdagno 1938 (IT)

Ruben Fernandez (SP) Alberto Veiga (SP)

 

FEMALE LEAGUE CUP – QUARTERSFINALS – 2nd LEG

16:30
Salle Omnisport du Pierrier – Montreux (Switzerland)

Match #132 – HC Montreux (CH) x ERG Iserlohn (DE)

1st Leg: 1-11 – 2nd Leg: – Total goals: – 

Pascal Hanras (FR) Stephane Rizzotti (FR)

18:00
Pavellò Municipal Oliveras de la Riva – Sant Hipolit de Voltregà (Espana)

Match #130 – CP Voltregà (SP) x SL Benfica (PT)

1st Leg: 1-2 – 2nd Leg: – Total goals: – 

Matteo Galoppi (IT) Franco Ferrari (IT)

 

19:15
Pabellon de Mata Jove – Gijon (Espana)

Match #133 – Gijon HC (SP) x CP Manlleu (SP)

1st Leg: 0-5 – 2nd Leg: – Total goals: – 

Claudio Ferraro (IT) Luca Molli (IT)

 

20:30
Gymnase des Yvris – Noisy le Grand (France)

Match #131 – CS Noisy Le Grand (FR) x HCP Plegamans (SP)

1st Leg: 0-10 – 2nd Leg: – Total goals: – 

Julio Teixeira (PT) Orlando Panza (PT)

 

Latest Posts

European Clubs Competitions are suspended until 31st December 2020

The European Committee, as described in the various official...

12 matches postponed in the European Clubs Competitions

The European Committee analysed the communications sent by the...

AS 24/2020 – EUROPEAN COMPETITION RULES UNDER THE COVID-19 PROTOCOL

AS 24/2020 - EUROPEAN COMPETITION RULES UNDER THE COVID-19...

AS 23/2020 – HOURS OF PLAY – DATE CHANGE / GAME TIME – CLUB CONTACTS

AS 23/2020 - HOURS OF PLAY - DATE CHANGE...

AS 22/2020 – COMMUNICATIONS RULES – TV

AS 22/2020 - COMMUNICATIONS RULES - TV English version ...