Results after the first matches of Eurocups

Two routs in the first matchday of Euroleague, and both realized in Group C: Benfica has beaten the german champion for 14-0 and Barcelona won in Sarzana for 10-0. In Group D, Deportivo Liceo has signed an important victory at Forte dei Marmi, with a great second half (final 6-2). In the same group, also Oliveirense won for 3-0 against Saint Omer. Other two important victories in the Group A, for the european champion Sporting (4-2 against Lodi), and for Reus (6-2 to Quevert). Tomorrow at 15.00 PT, the last match of first matchday, Porto-Monza. Noia instead never play its game, because Biasca has not arrived in Sant Sadurni (score 10-0)
In the WS Europe Cup victory for all the team favourites in the eve. Unexpected victory for the french team Coutras against Voltregà for 3-2: the catalans now will have the 2nd leg, on November, 16, to overturn the first 50 minutes, as the other teams. Follow the results under this article and remains updated with us, because in one week, it will start the Female League Cup.

LIVE RESULTS
We will inform you after the last game of the day of all the results by email. If you want live official results please follow us on Twitter hashtag #okeuro #okeuropecup or in our website in the two dedicated  section, www.wseurope-rinkhockey.org/euroleague and www.wseurope-rinkhockey.org/wseuropecup

ALL THE MATCHES WILL BE UPLOADED ON YOUTUBE
All the clubs will upload all the entire matches of all the european competitions in our Youtube Channel www.youtube.com/cersrinkhockeytv .

=
Photo by Antonio Lopes taken during UD Oliveirense-SCRA Saint Omer

EUROLEAGUE – 1st MATCHDAY – Saturday 19th October 2019

GROUP A
h 15.30 PT – h 16.30 CET – Match #005 – Sporting CP (PT) x Amatori Lodi (IT) = 4-2
h 20.00 PT – h 21.00 CET – Match #004 – Reus Deportiu (SP) x Dinan-Quevert (FR) = 6-2
STANDING: Reus Deportiu (SP) (+4) and Sporting CP (PT) (+2) 3 points, Amatori Lodi (IT) (-2) and Dinan-Quevert (FR) (-4) 0 points
Next round – 2nd matchday – Saturday 16th November 2019 (time to be definited) – Amatori Lodi (IT) x Reus Deportiu (SP) – Dinan Quevert (FR) x Sporting CP (PT)

GROUP B
h 18:30 PT – h 19:30 CET – Match #006 – CE Noia (SP) x RC Biasca (CH) = 10-0 – Lack of Biasca on the rink
Sunday – h 15.00 PT – h 16.00 CET – Match #007 – FC Porto (PT) x HRC Monza (IT) = 10-1
STANDING: Ce Noia (SP) (+10) and FC Porto (PT) (+9) 3 points, HRC Monza (IT) (-9) and RC Biasca (CH) 0 points (-10)
Next round – 2nd matchday – Saturday 16th Novembre 2019 (time to be definited) – HRC Monza (IT) x CE Noia (SP) – RC Biasca (CH) x FC Porto (PT)

GROUP C
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #008 – SL Benfica (PT) x SKG Herringen (DE) = 14-0
h 20:00 PT – h 21:00 CET – Match #009 – H. Sarzana (IT) x FC Barcelona (SP) = 0-10
STANDING: SL Benfica (PT) (+14) and FC Barcelona (SP) (+10) 3 points, H. Sarzana (IT) (-10) and SKG Herringen (DE) (-14) 0 points
Next round – 2nd matchday – Saturday 16th November 2019 (time to be definited) – SKG Herringen (DE) x FC Barcelona (SP) – H. Sarzana (IT) x SL Benfica (PT)

GROUP D
h 17:30 PT – h 18:30 CET – Match #010 – UD Oliveirense (PT) x SCRA Saint Omer (FR) = 3-0
h 20:00 PT – h 21:00 CET – Match #011 – H. Forte dei Marmi (IT) x Deportivo Liceo (SP) = 2-6
STANDING: Deportivo Liceo (SP) (+4) and UD Oliveirense (PT) 3 points (+3), SCRA Saint Omer (FR) (-3) and H. Forte (IT) (-4) 0 points
Next round – 2nd matchday – Saturday 16th November 2019 (time to be definited) -.SCRA Saint Omer (FR) x H. Forte dei Marmi (IT) – Deportivo Liceo (SP) x UD Oliveirense (PT)

WS EUROPE CUP – 1/16 – 1st LEG
2nd Leg: 16/11/2019

h 17:00 PT – h 18:00 CET – Match #063 – Follonica H. (IT) x HC Montreux (CH) = 5-3
h 18:00 PT – h 19:00 CET – Match #066 – RHC Dornbirn (AT) x Soham RHC (ENG) = 8-0
h 18:00 PT – h 19:00 CET – Match #075 – RSC Uttigen (CH) x Juventude Viana (PT) = 2-5
h 18:00 PT – h 19:00 CET – Match #064 – IGR Remscheid (DE) x HC Braga (PT) = 0-16
h 18:00 PT – h 19:00 CET – Match #067 – RHC Wolfurt (AT) x SPRS Ploufragran (FR) = 4-2
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #076 – RHC Lyon (FR) x London HRC (ENG) = 7-1
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #069 – CH Caldes (SP) x Nantes ARH (FR) = 6-1
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #072 – TuS Dusseldorf Nord (DE) x Girona HC (SP) = 0-7
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #070 – RHC Wimmis (CH) x Igualada HC (SP) = 1-10
h 19:30 PT – h 20:30 CET – Match #074 – La Vendeenne (FR) x RSC Cronenberg (DE) = 8-6
h 19:45 PT – h 20:45 CET – Match #065 – HR Scandiano (IT) x RSC Darmstadt (DE) = 15-4
h 19:45 PT – h 20:45 CET – Match #071 – GSH Trissino (IT) x RHC Diessbach (CH) = 3-1
h 20:00 PT – h 21:00 CET – Match #073 – US Coutras (FR) x CP Voltregà (SP) = 3-2
h 21:30 PT – h 22:30 CET – Match #068 – OC Barcelos (PT) x Geneve RHC (CH) = 8-1

PRESS KIT AND USEFUL INFORMATION FOR MEDIA
Media Guide Sporting Season 2019-20 -> Click for download
Press Kit Euroleague 2019-20 – GROUP A -> Click for download
Press Kit Euroleague 2019-20 – GROUP B -> Click for download
Press Kit Euroleague 2019-20 – GROUP C -> Click for download
Press Kit Euroleague 2019-20 – GROUP D -> Click for download
Press Kit WS Europe Cup 2019-20  -> Click for download
HandBook Sporting Season 2018-19 -> Click for download