Results and standings in Male Euroleague groups and in Cers Cup

 

Results and standings in Male Euroleague groups and in Cers Cup

table { font-size: 12px; } body p { font-size: 12px; }

MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP A – DAY 4 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
CP Vic (SP) – RSC Diessbach (CH) 10-1
SL Benfica (PT) – Wasken Lodi (IT) 7-3
GROUP A – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
SL Benfica (PT) 12 4 4 0 0 21 14 7
CP Vic (SP) 7 4 2 1 1 23 8 15
Wasken Lodi (IT) 4 4 1 1 2 19 19 0
RSC Diessbach (CH) 0 4 0 0 4 9 31 -22
MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP B – DAY 4 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
H.Bassano (IT) – SA Merignac (FR) 6-4
FC Barcelona (SP) – FC Porto (PT) 3-1
GROUP B – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
FC Barcelona (SP) 9 4 3 0 1 24 8 +16
FC Porto (PT) 7 4 2 1 1 8 8 0
H.Bassano (IT) 6 4 2 0 2 19 24 -5
SA Merignac (FR) 1 4 0 1 3 9 20 -11
MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP C – DAY 4 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
Reus Deportivo (SP) – Dinan Quevert (FR) 5-4
H.Forte dei Marmi (IT) – Sporting CP (PT) 3-1
GROUP C – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
Reus Deportivo (SP) 12 4 4 0 0 15 10 5
H.Forte dei Marmi (IT) 9 4 3 0 1 20 16 4
Sporting CP (PT) 3 4 1 0 3 13 14 -1
Dinan Quevert (FR) 0 4 0 0 4 13 21 -8
MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP D – DAY 4 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
H.Breganze (IT) – La Vendéenne (FR) 4-4
Liceo La Coruña (SP) – UD Oliveirense (PT) 6-7
GROUP D – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
UD Oliveirense (PT) 12 4 4 0 0 17 12 5
Liceo La Coruña (SP) 6 4 2 0 2 17 14 3
H. Breganze (IT) 2 4 0 2 2 15 19 -4
La Vendéenne (FR) 2 4 0 2 2 15 19 -4
CERS CUP – ROUND OF 16 – 2nd LEG
MATCH RESULT
OC Barcelos (PT) – H.Follonica (IT)
(Result of 1st leg: 3-1)
3-2
RESG Walsum (DE) – HC Turquel (PT)
(Result of 1st leg: 0-4)
5-2
GSH Trissino (IT) – SCRA St.Omer (FR)
(Result of 1st leg: 3-4)
5-3
RHC Wimmis (CH) – CH Caldes (SP)
(Result of 1st leg: 1-5)
7-4
IGR Remscheid (DE) –Igualada HC (SP)
(Result of 1st leg: 1-11)
3-6
SPRS Ploufragan (FR) – CGC Viareggio (IT)
(Result of 1st leg: 4-7)
1-4
RHC Monza (IT) – H.Sarzana (IT)
(Result of 1st leg: 4-6)
4-5
after penalties
CP Vilafranca (SP) – Juventud Viana (PT)
Live on Cerh TV (Result of 1st leg: 1-3)
5-2
golden goal
CERS CUP – QUARTERFINALS
DAY / TIME 1st LEG MATCH DAY / TIME 2nd LEG
Saturday, February 4 CGC Viareggio (IT) – Igualada HC (SP) Saturday, March 11
Saturday, February 4 CH Caldes (SP) – GSH Trissino (IT) Saturday, March 11
Saturday, February 4 CP Vilafranca (SP) – OC Barcelos (PT) Saturday, March 11
Saturday, February 4 HC Turquel (PT) – H.Sarzana (IT) Saturday, March 11

Latest Posts

European Clubs Competitions are suspended until 31st December 2020

The European Committee, as described in the various official...

12 matches postponed in the European Clubs Competitions

The European Committee analysed the communications sent by the...

AS 24/2020 – EUROPEAN COMPETITION RULES UNDER THE COVID-19 PROTOCOL

AS 24/2020 - EUROPEAN COMPETITION RULES UNDER THE COVID-19...

AS 23/2020 – HOURS OF PLAY – DATE CHANGE / GAME TIME – CLUB CONTACTS

AS 23/2020 - HOURS OF PLAY - DATE CHANGE...

AS 22/2020 – COMMUNICATIONS RULES – TV

AS 22/2020 - COMMUNICATIONS RULES - TV English version ...