Results, final standings and pairings for the quarterfinals of the Male Euroleague. Final Four pairings for the Female Euroleague

Results, final standings and pairings for the quarterfinals of the Male Euroleague. Final Four pairings for the Female Euroleague.

 

MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP A – DAY 6 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
Wasken Lodi (IT) – CP Vic (SP) 6-3
SL Benfica (PT) – RSC Diessbach (AT) 12-2
GROUP A – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
SL Benfica (PT) 16 6 5 1 0 37 20 17
Wasken Lodi (IT) 10 6 3 1 2 30 25 5
CP Vic (SP) 8 6 2 2 2 30 18 12
RSC Diessbach (CH) 0 6 0 0 6 14 48 -34
MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP B – DAY 6 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
FC Porto (PT) – H.Bassano (IT) 13-3
FC Barcelona (SP) – SA Merignac (FR) 5-1
GROUP B – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
FC Barcelona (SP) 15 6 5 0 1 32 11 21
FC Porto (PT) 13 6 4 1 1 27 13 14
H.Bassano (IT) 6 6 2 0 4 24 40 -16
SA Merignac (FR) 1 6 0 1 5 12 31 -19
MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP C – DAY 6 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
Sporting CP (PT) – Reus Deportivo (SP) 6-3
H.Forte dei Marmi (IT) – Dinan Quevert (FR) 2-1
GROUP C – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
Reus Deportivo (SP) 15 6 5 0 1 25 21 4
H.Forte dei Marmi (IT) 12 6 4 0 2 27 24 3
Sporting CP (PT) 9 6 3 0 3 23 19 4
Dinan Quevert (FR) 0 6 0 0 6 16 27 -11
MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP D – DAY 6 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
UD Oliveirense (PT) – H.Breganze (IT) 5-4
Liceo La Coruña (SP) – La Vendeenne (FR) 8-2
GROUP D – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
UD Oliveirense (PT) 18 6 6 0 0 29 20 9
Liceo La Coruña (SP) 12 6 4 0 2 32 20 12
H. Breganze (IT) 2 6 0 2 4 23 31 -8
La Vendéenne (FR) 2 6 0 2 4 21 34 -13
MALE EUROLEAGUE – QUARTERFINALS
DAY / TIME 1st LEG MATCH DAY / TIME 2nd LEG
Saturday, March 11 Liceo La Coruña (SP) – SL Benfica (PT) Saturday, April 1
Saturday, March 11 FC Porto (PT) – Reus Deportivo (SP) Saturday, April 1
Saturday, March 11 Hockey Forte dei Marmi (IT) – FC Barcelona (SP) Saturday, April 1
Saturday, March 11 Amatori Wasken Lodi (IT) – UD Oliveirense (PT) Saturday, April 1
FEMALE EUROLEAGUE – QUARTERFINALS – 2nd LEG
MATCH RESULT
CS Noisy Le Grand (FR) – CP Voltrega (SP)
(Result of the 1st leg: 0-10)
1-11
US Coutras (FR) – SL Benfica (PT)
(Result of the 1st leg: 2-10)
2-5
Gijon HC (SP) – CHP Plegamans (SP)
(Result of the 1st leg: 4-2)
1-1
CP Manlleu (SP) – Estrelas Molfetta (IT)
(Result of the 1st leg: 6-2)
7-2
FEMALE EUROLEAGUE – FINAL FOUR
SEMIFINALS DATE
SL Benfica (PT) – Gijon (SP) Saturday, March 25
CP Voltrega (SP) – CP Manlleu (SP) Saturday, March 25
FINAL DATE
Winner Semifinal 1 – Winner Semifinal 2 Sunday, March 26

Latest Posts

OC 37/2020 – CONDITIONS FOR FINAL SEVEN WS EUROPE CUP 2021

OC 37/2020 - CONDITIONS FOR FINAL SEVEN WS EUROPE...

OC 36/2020 – DRAW (EUROLEAGUE | WS EUROPE Cup | FEMALE LEAGUE Cup)

OC 36/2020 - DRAW (EUROLEAGUE | WS EUROPE Cup...

The result of the draw of European Club Competitions

EUROLEAGUE QUALIFYING GROUPS, Place TBD Group A: FC Porto (PT), CE...

OC 35/2020 – CONDITIONS FOR ALLOCATION EUROPEAN MEN’S SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021

Official Communication 35 CONDITIONS FOR ALLOCATION EUROPEAN MEN’S SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS...

Defined the official planning of European Competitions 2021

Today the Rink Hockey Committee of World Skate Europe...