Results of the games of Male Euroleague and Cers Cup

 

 
MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP A – DAY 2 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
CGC Viareggio (IT) vs UD Oliveirense (PT) 4-4
ERG Iserlohn (DE) – Reus Deportivo (SP) 4-8

 

GROUP A – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
UD Oliveirense (PT) 4 2 1 1 0 12 5 7
Reus Deportivo (SP) 3 1 1 0 0 8 4 4
CGC Viareggio (IT) 1 1 0 1 0 4 4 0
ERG Iserlohn (DE) 0 2 0 0 2 5 16 -11

 

MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP B – DAY 2 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
CP Vic (SP) – Follonica Hockey (IT) 0-1
La Venéenne (FR) – FC Porto (PT) 3-11

 

GROUP B – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
FC Porto (PT) 6 2 2 0 0 24 5 19
Follonica Hockey (IT) 6 2 2 0 0 7 4 3
La Vendéenne (FR) 0 2 0 0 2 7 17 -10
Club Patì Vic (SP) 0 2 0 0 2 2 14 -12

 

MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP C – DAY 2 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
Hockey Forte dei Marmi (IT) – SL Benfica (PT) 1-1
Montreux HC (CH) – FC Barcelona (SP) 0-10

 

GROUP C – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
FC Barcelona (SP) 6 2 2 0 0 12 0 12
SL Benfica (PT) 4 2 1 1 0 15 3 12
Hockey Forte dei Marmi (IT) 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
Montreux HC (CH) 0 2 0 0 2 2 24 -22

 

MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP D – DAY 2 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
HC Liceo La Coruña (SP) – Sporting CP (PT) 1-1
Dinan Quevert (FR) – Amatori Wasken Lodi (IT) 2-3

 

GROUP D – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
Sporting CP (PT) 4 2 1 1 0 7 2 5
HC Liceo La Coruña (SP) 4 2 1 1 0 8 5 3
Amatori Wasken Lodi (IT) 3 2 1 0 1 7 9 -2
Dinan Quevert (FR) 0 2 0 0 2 3 9 -6

 
 

CERS CUP – ROUND OF 32 – 2nd LEG
MATCH RESULT
Dornbirn (AT) – Herne Bay United (EN)
(First leg: 10-3)
7-2
(aggregate 17-5)
Noisy Le Grand (FR) – Soham (EN)
(First leg: 4-1)
4-1
(aggregate: 8-2)
TuS-Dusseldorf (DE) – Juventude Viana (PT)
(First leg: 1-7)
0-6
(aggregate: 1-13)
Turquel (PT) – Genève (CH)
(First leg: 5-3)
1-2
(aggregate: 6-5)
Hockey Breganze (IT) – Nantes (FR)
(First leg: 4-2)
6-1
(aggregate: 10-3)
Vendrell (SP) – Coutras (FR)
(First leg: 5-3)
5-2
(aggregate: 10-5)
Darmstadt (DE) CE Noia (SP)
(First leg: 2-11)
3-10
(aggregate: 5-21)
Uttingen (CH) OC Barcelos (PT)
(First leg: 3-12)
6-10
(aggregate: 9-22)
Voltregà (SP) – Remscheid (DE)
(First leg: 6-4)
8-1
(aggregate: 14-5)
Lleida (SP) – Walsum (DE)
(First leg: 5-3)
7-2
(aggregate: 12-5)
St.Omer (FR) – Diessbach (CH)
(First leg: 3-6)
7-3
(aggregate: 10-9)
Merignac (FR) – SC Tomar (PT)
(First leg: 4-4 )
1-6
(aggregate: 5-10)
Wolfurt (AT) – Valença (PT)
(First leg: 1-5)
3-3
(aggregate: 4-8)
Igualada (SP) – Hockey Sarzana (IT)
(First leg: 3-1)
6-2
(aggregate: 9-3)
Correggio Hockey (IT) – RHC Uri (CH)
(First leg: 6-1)
6-5
(aggregate: 12-6)
Germania Herringen (DE) – Hockey Valdagno (IT)
(First leg: 2-4)
4-6
(aggregate: 6-10)

 

CERS CUP – PAIRINGS OF THE ROUND OF 16
FIRST LEG MATCH SECOND LEG
Sat., December 9 Hockey Breganze (IT) – Dornbirn (AT) Sat. January 13
Sat., December 9 CE Noia (SP) – OC Barcelos (PT) Sat. January 13
Sat., December 9 Turquel (PT) – St.Omer (FR) Sat. January 13
Sat., December 9 Hockey Valdagno (IT) – SC Tomar (PT) Sat. January 13
Sat., December 9 Igualada (SP) – Lleida (SP) Sat. January 13
Sat., December 9 Voltregà (SP) – Valença (PT) Sat. January 13
Sat., December 9 Noisy Le Grand (FR) – Correggio Hockey (IT) Sat. January 13
Sat., December 9 Vendrell (SP) – Juventude Viana (PT) Sat. January 13

 

Latest Posts

Results of the Draw of European Club Competitions

These are the results of the Draw of European...

Guide to the Draw of European Competitions

In the Official Communication n.18, the European Committee informs about...

The “heads of serie” of European Competitions

Tomorrow at 17:00 h (PT)-18:00 h (CET) will be...

The draw of European Club Competitions in Lisbon (Portugal)

The Draw of the European Club Competitions for the...

RHC Geneve, US Coutras and OC Barcelos have accepted the Euroleague’s inscription

The European Committee of Rink Hockey has verified that...