Spain-France, the final for the title. Portugal-Italy for the bronze.

107

It will be an unprecedented Spain-France final, the last act of this 54th European Rink Hockey Championship in Paredes (Portugal). For the first time since 1932, France reaches a European final, thanks to a really first level week, Spain managed to guarantee a place again in the final by beating France 3-1 and arriving at the fateful quota 10 points and with a goal difference suitable to be ahead of Portugal who had defeated it yesterday 10-9. Portugal must settle for the final of 3-4 place and will have to face Italy: during the qualification the match tied 4-4. The final for the 5th-6th place will be Germany and Andorra. Today Germany was beaten from Italy (4-1) and Andorra 12-1 from Portugal. The best scorer of the European Championship is the portuguese Gonçalo Alves with 12 goals, 2 more then Carlo Di Benedetto (France) 10 goals.

All the final day will be broadcasted to WSETV. Germany-Andorra will be played at 14:30 local time, Portugal-Italy, bronze medal match from 17:00 (Live RTP1 and Rai Sport Italia) and Spain-France, gold medal match from 20:00 (Live Teledeporte/TVE)

A photo from Italy-Germany, Hages (Germany) and Ipinazar (Italy)

AZEMAD MVP
The two “Azemad MVP” trophies for best goalkeeper and best players will be awarded at the end of the tournaments. The accredited press will determine the two winners.

LIVE STREAMING COVERAGE
The WEBTV of World Skate Europe. will be broadcasted by http://europe.worldskate.tv with the portuguese voice of Josè Santos and the Spanish voice of Adrian Dolz. After every match will be broadcasted live also the press conferences in the same feed of the game. 
After the matches, you will find the Highlights in our WebTV and also in our new Youtube Channel https://www.youtube.com/c/EURORINKHOCKEYTV

OFFICIAL HASHTAGS -> #OKEuro #okparedes
 

Schedule – Pavilhão Municipal de Paredes (Portugal)
1st matchday – Monday 15th November 2021
15:30 (local time – GMT | 16:30 CET) – Italy x France = 5-8 
18:30 (local time – GMT | 19:30 CET) – Spain x Andorra = 11-0 
21:45 (local time – GMT ! 22:45 CET) – Portugal x Germany = 10-0

2nd matchday – Tuesday 16th November 2021
15:30 (local time – GMT | 16:30 CET) – Italy x Spain = 4-4 
18:30 (local time – GMT | 19:30 CET) – Andorra x Germany = 1-5 
21:45 (local time – GMT | 22:45 CET) – France x Portugal = 5-3

3rd matchday – Wednesday 17th November 2021
15:30 (local time – GMT | 16:30 CET) – Germany x Spain = 2-11 (1-6, 1-5)
18:30 (local time – GMT | 19.30 CET) – Andorra x France = 5-5 (2-3, 3-2)
21:45 (local time – GMT | 22:45 CET) – Portugal x Italy = 4-4 (1-1, 3-3)

4th matchday – Thursday 18th November 2021
15:30 (local time – GMT | 16:30 CET) – France x Germany = 5-2 (4-1, 1-1)
18:30 (local time – GMT | 19:30 CET) – Italy x Andorra = 10-1 (3-0, 7-1)
21:45 (local time – GMT | 22:45 CET) – Spain x Portugal = 9-10 (4-4, 5-6)

5th matchday – Friday 19th November 2021
15:30 (local time – GMT | 16:30 CET) – Italy x Germany = 4-1 (1-0, 3-1)
Italy: Barozzi, Ipinazar, Illuzi, Ambrosio, Verona – Cocco, Gavioli, Compagno, Malagoli, Gnata – Coach: Bertolucci
Germany: Kreidewolf, Hages, Karschau (C), Thiel, Strieder – Zilken, Platz, Haas, Rath, Kutscha – Coach: Wahlen
Scorers: 1p: 1’16” Thiel (dir.shot) (G), 2’58” Verona (I), 11’43” Gavioli (I), 14’38” Malagoli (I) – 2p: 6’35” Compagno (I)
Penalties: 1p: 1’09” Ipinazar (2′) (I), 11’43” Gavioli (I), 14’35” Malagoli (I) – 2p: 3’20” Compagno (2′) (I), 3’29” Karschau (2′) (G)
Referees: Duarte (PT) and Le Menn (FR)

18:30 (local time – GMT | 19:30 CET) – France x Spain = 1-3 (0-2, 1-1)
France: Bonneau, Di Benedetto B (C), Herman, Di Benedetto R, Le Berre – Debrouver, Gefflot, Di Benedetto C, Gefflot, Audelin – Coach: Savreux F
Spain: Grau C, Panadero, Alabart, Carballeira, Bargallo (C) – Perez, Font, Aragones, Grau M, Serra – Coach: Cabestany
Scorers: 1p: 4’13” Panadero (S), 15’32” Perez (S) – 2p: 11’52” Di Benedetto C (dir.shot) (F), 13’29” Alabart (S)
Penalties: 2p: 11’52” Grau M (2′) (S), 22’06” Di Benedetto B (2′) (F) and Aragones (2′) (S)
Referees: Pinto (PT) and Guilherme (PT)

21:45 (local time – GMT | 22:45 CET) – Portugal x Andorra = 12-1 (6-1, 6-0)
Portugal: Henriques, Rafa, Magalhaes, Alves, Rafa – Rafael, J.Silva, Vieira, T.Pinto, Girao – Coach: Bosch
Andorra: De Sousa, Miquel G (C), Antequera O, Dilme A, Picanyol – Antequera A, Dilme N, Miquel L, Cerqueda, Xicola – Coach: Ballart
Scorers: 1p: 6’46” Alves (pen) (P), 9’59” Rafael (P), 10’04” Dilme A (A), 13’24” Vieira (P), 23’21” Rodrigues (P), 24’21” Alves (P), 24’47” Rodrigues (P) – 2p: 14’13” Rafa (P), 16’35” Rafa (P), 16’51” Rodrigues (P), 19’42” J.Silva (P), 21’28” Rafael (P), 24’34” J.Silva (P)
Referees: Mayor (SP) and Fernandez (SP)

STANDING: Spain 10 p (+21), France 10 p (+6), Portugal 10 p (+11), Italy 8 p  (+9), Germany 3p (-21), , Andorra 1 p (-35)
FINAL STANDING for the three places: Spain 3 points (1), France 3 points (0), Portugal 3 points (-1)

Final day – Saturday 20th November 2021
14:30 (local time – GMT | 15:30 CET) – Germany x Andorra – LIVE WSETV
17:00 (local time – GMT | 18:00 CET) – Portugal x Italy – LIVE RTP1, Rtp Internacional, Rpt Africa – LIVE Raisport Italia – LIVE WSETV
20:00 (local time – GMT | 21:00 CET) – Spain x France – LIVE Teledeporte/TVE – LIVE WSETV