From thursday to sunday the 5th edition of U17 Female Clubs European Tournament in Cerdanyola (Spain)

0
110

From Thursday to Sunday the 5th edition of European Tournament Under 17 Female Clubs hosted by the club of Cerdanyola Club d’Hoquei: 7 clubs will play for the victory.

Thursday 13th December will start the 5th edition of European Tournament Under 17 Female Clubs in Cerdanyola Del Vallès in the province of Barcelona (Spain). Seven clubs will partecipate to this tournament with the formula of a round robin: the 2-times winner Mataro CH (Spain), the home team of the Cerdanyola HC (Spain) and the last winner of the Female Euroleague, Gijon HC (Spain), the italian team of Pink Revolution Progetto 2020, the portuguese team of Stuart Massama, a selection of team Switzerland (Swiss future) and of team Germany (Eagle Team). Many of the players that will play in this tournament have already played in the previous events and also in the Female Euroleague. Every day, 6 matches: 1 session in the morning, 1 in the evening untilf the last day where will be scheduled the latest 3 decisive matches only in the morning.

“We are very proud to dedicate this 5th edition, for the first time, to an important figure of spanish rink hockey as Quima Jimeno, former player, now a coach inside the club of Cerdanyola – says the female coordinator of World Skate Europe, Susana Pandavenes. We are thankful to Spanish Real Federation of Patinaje and to the Cerdanyola Club d’Hoquei for organising this important tournament for the development of the female Rink Hockey. There will be also two female referees for the first time, the spanish Tania Pardo and the portuguese Silvia Coelho, recently both promoted to the international activity.”

All the matches will be broadcasted live in our WEBTV www.cers-rinkhockey.tv and they will be available to view and to download after them. During the matches will be interviewed coaches and players.

Livescoring of every match and the complete stats will be available in our website http://www.wseurope-rinkhockey.tv/tournamentu17f

Referees: Alberto Lopez (Spain), Raul Burgos (Spain), Tania Pardo (Spain), Luca Molli (Italy), Silvia Coelho (Portugal), Steff Jordi (Switzerland), Thomas Ullrich (Germany)


The winner of 2017 edition: HCP Plegamans (Spain)

5th EUROPEAN TOURNAMENT U17 FEMALE CLUBS – CERDANYOLA (SPAIN)
13th December 2018      Match #01 – Swiss Future (CH) x Cerdanyola HC (SP)    9:30
13th December 2018      Match #02 – Stuart HCM (PT) x CH Mataro (SP)    11:00
13th December 2018      Match #03 – Pink Revolution (IT) x Eagle Team (DE)    12:30
13th December 2018      Match #04 – Cerdanyola HC (SP) x Gijon HC (SP)    17:30
13th December 2018      Match #05 – Swiss Future (CH) x Stuart HCM (PT)    19:00
13th December 2018      Match #06 – CH Mataro (SP) x Pink Revolution (IT)    20:30
14th December 2018      Match #07 – Swiss Future (CH) x CH Mataro (SP)    9:30
14th December 2018      Match #08 – Cerdanyola CH (SP) x Eagle Team (DE)    11:00
14th December 2018      Match #09 – Stuart HCM (PT) x Gijon HC (SP)    12:30
14th December 2018      Match #10 – Swiss Future (CH) x Pink Revolution (IT)    17:30
14th December 2018      Match #11 – Cerdanyola HC (SP) x Stuart HCM (PT)    19:00
14th December 2018      Match #12 – Eagle Team (DE) x Gijon HC (SP)    20:30
15th December 2018      Match #13 – Pink Revolution (IT) x Gijon HC (SP)    9:30
15th December 2018      Match #14 – Swiss Future (CH) x Eagle Team (DE)    11:00
15th December 2018      Match #15 – Cerdanyola HC (SP) x CH Mataro (SP)    12:30
15th December 2018      Match #16 – Stuart HCM (PT) x Pink Revolution (IT)    17:30
15th December 2018      Match #17 – Swiss Future (CH) x Gijon HC (SP)    19:00
15th December 2018      Match #18 – CH Mataro (SP) x Eagle Team (DE)    20:30
16th December 2018      Match #19 – Cerdanyola HC (SP) x Pink Revolution (IT)    9:30
16th December 2018      Match #20 – Stuart HCM (PT) x Eagle Team (DE)    11:00
16th December 2018      Match #21 – CH Matarò (SP) x Gijon (SP)    12:30

HISTORY
2014 – Sena’s Cup – 1° Turquel (PT) – 2° Belloch Vilasana (SP) – 3° Hostelcur Solimar (SP)
2015 – Gonzalez’s Cup – 1° Mataro CH (SP) – 2° Vilasana (SP) – 3° Stuart Massama (PT)
2016 – Battistella’s Cup – 1° Mataro CH (SP) – 2° Rivas Las Lagunas (SP) – 3° Swiss Project (CH)
2017 – Hirschfeld’s Cup – 1° HCP Plegamans (SP) – 2° Breganze (IT) – 3° Eagle Team (DE)


Official paper of the tournament