Last Saturday night of European competitions with Male Euroleague and Cers Cup

0
107
Tomorrow night, Saturday, December 9, will be the last night of Rink Hockey Eurocups of the year.
The Male Euroleague reaches half the way in the group stage with the games of the 3rd match day that, in some case, are going to clearly define the positions in the group standings.
In Cers Cup, the 16 teams that passed the first round, will play the first leg of the round of 16.
Cerh TV will broadcast six over eight games in Euroleague and four over eight games in Cers Cup. It has never happened before.

OFFICIAL HASHTAGS
#okeuro – Male Euroleague
#okeurof – Female League Cup
#okcers – Cers Cup

Find results, videos, pictures, match reports in Cers Rink Hockey website and social networks account:
Website: www.cers-rinkhockey.eu 
Youtube channel: https://www.youtube.com/cerhtv
Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/CerhComite/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/CersRinkHockey
Instagram: http://www.instagram.com/cersrinkhockey
 

MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP STAGE – DAY 3
DAY / TIME GROUP MATCH REFEREES
Sat., Dec. 9
7.00 PM CET
A ERG Iserlohn (DE) – CGC Viareggio (IT) P.Santos (PT)
J.Pinto (PT)
Sat., Dec. 9
5.00 PM WET
A UD Oliveirense (PT) – Reus Deportivo (SP) A.Eccelsi (IT)
F.Fronte (IT)
Sat., Dec. 9
8.30 PM CET
B La Vendéenne (FR) – CP Vic (SP)
Live on CERH TV
R.Eggimann (CH)
U.Dornbierer (CH)
Sat., Dec. 9
6.00 PM CET
B Follonica Hockey (IT) – FC Porto (PT)
Live on CERH TV
O.Valverde (SP)
I.Gonzales (SP)
Sat., Dec. 9
7.00 PM CET
C Montreux HC (CH) – Forte dei Marmi (IT)
Live on CERH TV
J.Thibaud (FR)
X.Bleuzen (FR)
Sat., Dec. 9
3.00 PM WET
C SL Benfica (PT) – FC Barcelona (SP)
Live on CERH TV
F.Ferrari (IT)
M.Galoppi (IT)
Sat., Dec. 9
9.00 PM CET
D Dinan Quevert (FR) – HC Liceo (SP)
Live on CERH TV
P.Rainha (PT)
J.Pinto (PT)
Sat., Dec. 9
3.00 PM WET
D Sporting CP (PT) – Amatori Wasken Lodi (IT)
Live on CERH TV
J.Melero (SP)
J.Gomez (SP)

 

GROUP A – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
UD Oliveirense (PT) 4 2 1 1 0 12 5 7
Reus Deportivo (SP) 3 1 1 0 0 8 4 4
CGC Viareggio (IT) 1 1 0 1 0 4 4 0
ERG Iserlohn (DE) 0 2 0 0 2 5 16 -11

  

GROUP B – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
FC Porto (PT) 6 2 2 0 0 24 5 19
Follonica Hockey (IT) 6 2 2 0 0 7 4 3
La Vendéenne (FR) 0 2 0 0 2 7 17 -10
Club Patì Vic (SP) 0 2 0 0 2 2 14 -12

  

GROUP C – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
FC Barcelona (SP) 6 2 2 0 0 12 0 12
SL Benfica (PT) 4 2 1 1 0 15 3 12
Hockey Forte dei Marmi (IT) 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
Montreux HC (CH) 0 2 0 0 2 2 24 -22

  

GROUP D – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
Sporting CP (PT) 4 2 1 1 0 7 2 5
HC Liceo La Coruña (SP) 4 2 1 1 0 8 5 3
Amatori Wasken Lodi (IT) 3 2 1 0 1 7 9 -2
Dinan Quevert (FR) 0 2 0 0 2 3 9 -6

 

CERS CUP – ROUND OF 16 – FIRST LEG
DAY / TIME MATCH REFEREES
Sat., Dec. 9
7.30 PM CET
CE Noia (SP) – OC Barcelos (PT) M.Carmazzi (IT)
C.Ferraro (IT)
Sat., Dec. 9
9.00 PM CET
Hockey Breganze (IT) – Dornbirn (AT)
Live on CERH TV
T.Ullrich (DE)
L.Niestroy (DE)
Sat., Dec. 9
9.00 PM WET
Turquel (PT) – Saint Omer (FR)
Live on CERH TV
S.Mayor (SP)
A.Lopez (SP)
Sat., Dec. 9
8.30 PM CET
Igualada (SP) – Lleida (SP) R.Torres (PT)
M.Guilherme (PT)
Sat., Dec. 9
8.00 PM CET
CE Vendrell (SP) – Juventude Viana (PT)
Live on CERH TV
U.Barbarisi (IT)
L.Molli (IT)
Sat., Dec. 9
8.30 PM CET
CS Noisy Le Grand (FR) – Correggio Hockey P.Almeida (PT)
O.Panza (PT)
Sat., Dec. 9
8.00 PM CET
CP Voltregà (SP) – Valença (PT) G.Andrisani (IT)
J.Silecchia (IT)
Sat., Dec. 9
8.45 PM CET
Hockey Valdagno (IT) – Sp. Tomar (PT)
Live on CERH TV
A.Veiga (SP)
R.Fernandez (SP)