Euroleague and WS Europe will start the engines this weekend

70
Euroleague and WS Europe Cup will start tomorrow their season 2019-2020. 13 matches will be covered live in www.cers-rinkhockey.tv or in our Youtube Channel, with a huge cover of these events. The most important match will be Forte-Liceo, two of the best team of the first phase of the season. 

LIVE RESULTS
We will inform you after the last game of the day of all the results by email. If you want live official results please follow us on Twitter hashtag #okeuro #okeuropecup or in our website in the two dedicated  section, www.wseurope-rinkhockey.org/euroleague and www.wseurope-rinkhockey.org/wseuropecup

ALL THE MATCHES WILL BE UPLOADED ON YOUTUBE
All the clubs will upload all the entire matches of all the european competitions in our Youtube Channel www.youtube.com/cersrinkhockeytv .


EUROLEAGUE – 1st MATCHDAY – Saturday 19th October 2019

GROUP A
h 15.30 PT – h 16.30 CET – Match #005 – Sporting CP (PT) x Amatori Lodi (IT) – Referees: Jose Gomez (SP), Gerard Gorina (SP) – Live on SPORTING TV and www.cers-rinkhockey.tv
h 20.00 PT – h 21.00 CET – Match #004 – Reus Deportiu (SP) x Dinan-Quevert (FR) – Referees: Ricardo Leao (PT), Joao Duarte (PT) – Live on YOUTUBE CERSRINKHOCKEYTV
STANDING: Sporting CP (PT), Amatori Lodi (IT), Reus Deporiu (SP), Dinan-Quevert (FR) 0 point
Next round – 2nd matchday – Saturday 16th November 2019 (time to be definited) – Amatori Lodi (IT) x Reus Deportiu (SP) – Dinan Quevert (FR) x Sporting CP (PT)

GROUP B
h 18:30 PT – h 19:30 CET – Match #006 – CE Noia (SP) x RC Biasca (CH) – Referees: Arnaud Esoli (FR), Loic Le Menn (FR)
Sunday – h 15.00 PT – h 16.00 CET – Match #007 – FC Porto (PT) x HRC Monza (IT) – Referees: Ivan Gonzalez (SP), Raul Burgos (SP) – Live on PORTO CANAL and www.cers-rinkhockey.tv
STANDING: Ce Noia (SP), RC Biasca (CH), FC Porto (PT), HRC Monza (IT) 0 point
Next round – 2nd matchday – Saturday 16th Novembre 2019 (time to be definited) – HRC Monza (IT) x CE Noia (SP) – RC Biasca (CH) x FC Porto (PT)

GROUP C
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #008 – SL Benfica (PT) x SKG Herringen (DE) – Referees: Urs Dornbierer (CH), Steff Jordi (CH) – Live on BENFICA TV and www.cers-rinkhockey.tv
h 20:00 PT – h 21:00 CET – Match #009 – H. Sarzana (IT) x FC Barcelona (SP) – Referees: Paulo Almeida (PT), Jaime Vieira (PT) – Live on www.cers-rinkhockey.tv
STANDING: SL Benfica (PT), SKG Herringen (DE), H. Sarzana (IT), FC Barcelona (SP) 0 point
Next round – 2nd matchday – Saturday 16th November 2019 (time to be definited) – SKG Herringen (DE) x FC Barcelona (SP) – H. Sarzana (IT) x SL Benfica (PT)

GROUP D
h 17:30 PT – h 18:30 CET – Match #010 – UD Oliveirense (PT) x SCRA Saint Omer (FR) – Referees: Alberto Lopez (SP), Antonio Gomez (SP) – Live on Azemeis TV and www.cers-rinkhockey.tv
h 20:00 PT – h 21:00 CET – Match #011 – H. Forte dei Marmi (IT) x Deportivo Liceo (SP) – Referees: Miguel Guilherme (PT), Luis Peixoto (PT) – Live on www.cers-rinkhockey.tv
STANDING: UD Oliveirense (PT), SCRA Saint Omer (FR), Forte dei Marmi (IT), Deportivo Liceo (SP) 0 point
Next round – 2nd matchday – Saturday 16th November 2019 (time to be definited) -.SCRA Saint Omer (FR) x H. Forte dei Marmi (IT) – Deportivo Liceo (SP) x UD Oliveirense (PT)

WS EUROPE CUP – 1/16 – 1st LEG

18:00 – Match #063 – Follonica H. (IT) x HC Montreux (CH) – Referees: Thomas Ullrich (DE), Thomas Ehlert (DE) – Live www.cers-rinkhockey.tv
19:00 – Match #066 – RHC Dornbirn (AT) x Soham RHC (ENG) – Referees: Daniel Loewe (DE), Frank Schafer (DE) – Live Youtube CERSRINKHOCKEYTV
19:00 – Match #075 – RSC Uttigen (CH) x Juventude Viana (PT) – Referees: Julien Thibaud (FR), Nuno Melo (FR)
19:00 – Match #064 – IGR Remscheid (DE) x HC Braga (PT) – Referees: Luca Molli (IT), Massimiliano Carmazzi (IT)
19:00 – Match #067 – RHC Wolfurt (AT) x SPRS Ploufragran (FR) – Referees: Bruno Sosa (EN), Derek Bell (EN)
20:00 – Match #076 – RHC Lyon (FR) x London HRC (ENG) – Referees: DanieL Pico (SP), Xavier Buixeda (SP) – Live Youtube CERSRINKHOCKEYTV
20:00 – Match #069 – CH Caldes (SP) x Nantes ARH (FR) – Referees: Joseph Silecchia (IT), Giovanni Andrisani (IT)
20:00 – Match #072 – TuS Dusseldorf Nord (DE) x Girona HC (SP) – Referees: Matteo Galoppi (IT), Filippo Fronte (IT)
20:00 – Match #070 – RHC Wimmis (CH) x Igualada HC (SP) – Referees: Paulo Rainha (PT), Orlando Panza (PT)
20:30 – Match #074 – La Vendeenne (FR) x RSC Cronenberg (DE) – Referees: Sergi Mayor (SP), Josep Ribo (SP)
20:45 – Match #065 – HR Scandiano (IT) x RSC Darmstadt (GER) – Referees:  Miguel Diaz (SP), Jonatan Sanchez (SP) – Live www.cers-rinkhockey.tv
20:45 – Match #071 – GSH Trissino (IT) x RHC Diessbach (CH) – Referees: Alvaro De La Hera (SP), Angel Tavera (SP) – Live www.cers-rinkhockey.tv
21:00 – Match #073 – US Coutras (FR) x CP Voltregà (SP) – Referees: Rui Torres (PT), Florindo Cardoso (PT)
21:30 – Match #068 – OC Barcelos (PT) x Geneve RHC (CH) – Referees: Ruben Fernandez (SP), Daniel Villar (SP) – Live Youtube CERSRINKHOCKEYTV

PRESS KIT AND USEFUL INFORMATION FOR MEDIA
Media Guide Sporting Season 2019-20 -> Click for download
Press Kit Euroleague 2019-20 – GROUP A -> Click for download
Press Kit Euroleague 2019-20 – GROUP B -> Click for download
Press Kit Euroleague 2019-20 – GROUP C -> Click for download
Press Kit Euroleague 2019-20 – GROUP D -> Click for download
Press Kit WS Europe Cup 2019-20  -> Click for download
HandBook Sporting Season 2018-19 -> Click for download