Four portuguese and one spanish teams are already leading in the groups.

43

In Group A, Sporting and Lodi win for only one goal against their opponents, after two amazing and equal games: the european champions is now leading alone. Another portuguese team is leading in Group B, Porto after the rout in Biasca; instead a tie between Monza and Noia and the catalan team is now alone in the second position. Easily victories for Barcelona and Benfica (both 7-2) awaiting the direct fight for the first place the next month. In the Group D, a great victory for Oliveirense in A Coruna for 4-1; now the portoguese team is now leading alone, thanks to the draw between SCRA and Forte.
In the WS Europe Cup amazing victory for Voltregà against Coutras after two winning overtimes. The austrian Wolfurt takes the ticket for 1/8 round after a small loss in France. On next round, that will start in december, two amazing fight for reaching the quarterfinals, Barcelos-Lleida (the last two club winners of the title) and Braga-Valdagno. All the pairs follow this communication. 

ALL THE MATCHES WILL BE UPLOADED ON YOUTUBE
All the clubs will upload all the entire matches of all the european competitions in our Youtube Channel www.youtube.com/cersrinkhockeytv .


Photo “Alberto Vanelli” of Lodi-Reus

EUROLEAGUE – 1st MATCHDAY – Saturday 19th October 2019

GROUP A
h 20:00 PT – h 21:00 CET – Match #012 – Amatori W. Lodi (IT) x Reus Deportiu (SP) = 3-2
h 20:00 PT – h 21:00 CET – Match #013 – Dinan Quevert (FR) x Sporting CP (PT) = 1-2
STANDING: Sporting CP (PT) (+3) 6 points, Reus Deportiu (SP) (+3) and Amatori Lodi (IT) (-1) 3 points, Dinan-Quevert (FR) (-5) 0 points
Next round – 3rd matchday – Saturday 14th December 2019 (time to be definited) – Dinan Quevert (FR) x Amatori Lodi (IT) – Reus Deportiu (SP) x Sporting CP (PT)

GROUP B
h 19:45 PT – h 20:45 CET – Match #014 – HRC Monza (IT) x CE Noia (SP) = 3-3
h 16:00 PT – h 17:00 CET – Match #015 – RC Biasca (CH) x FC Porto (PT) = 1-12
STANDING: FC Porto (PT) (+20) 6 points, Ce Noia (SP) (+10) 4 points; HRC Monza (IT) (-9) 1 point, RC Biasca (CH) 0 points (-21)
Next round – 3rd matchday – Saturday 14th December 2019 (time to be definited) – RC Biasca (CH) x HRC Monza (IT)  – CE Noia (SP) x FC Porto (PT)

GROUP C
h 20:00 PT – h 21:00 CET – Match #016 – H. Sarzana (IT) x SL Benfica (PT) = 2-7
h 17:00 PT – h 18:00 CET – Match #017 – SKG Herringen (DE) x FC Barcelona (SP) = 2-7
STANDING: FC Barcelona (SP) (+20) and SL Benfica (PT) (+15) and 6 points, H. Sarzana (IT) (-15) and SKG Herringen (DE) (-19) 0 points
Next round – 3rd matchday – Saturday 14th December 2019 (time to be definited) – SKG Herringen (DE) x H Sarzana (IT) – SL Benfica (PT) x FC Barcelona (SP)

GROUP D
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #018 – Deportivo Liceo (SP) x UD Oliveirense (PT) = 1-4
h 19:30 PT – h 20:30 CET – Match #019 – SCRA Saint Omer (FR) x HC Forte dei Marmi (IT) = 5-5
STANDING: UD Oliveirense (PT) 6 points (+6), Deportivo Liceo (SP) (+1) 3 points, SCRA Saint Omer (FR) (-3) and H. Forte (IT) (-4) 1 point
Next round – 3rd matchday – Saturday 14th December 2019 (time to be definited) -.UD Oliveirense (PT) x H. Forte dei Marmi (IT) – SCRA Saint Omer (FR)  x Deportivo Liceo (SP) 

WS EUROPE CUP – 1/16 – 2nd LEG
Quarterfinals: 1st Leg – 14/12/2019

h 18:00 PT – h 19:00 CET – Match #077 – HC Montreux (CH) x Follonica H. (IT) – 1st Leg: 3-5 – 2nd Leg: 2-4 – Total goals: 5-9 – Follonica qualified
h 18:00 PT – h 19:00 CET – Match #078 – HC Braga (PT) x IGR Remscheid (DE) – 1st Leg: 16-0 – 2nd Leg: 8-1 – Total goals: 24-1 – Braga qualified
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #079 – RSC Darmstadt (DE) x HR Scandiano (IT) – 1st Leg: 4-15 – 2nd Leg: 4-8 – Total goals: 8-23 – Scandiano qualified
h 19:15 PT – h 20:15 CET – Match #080 – Soham RHC (ENG) x RHC Dornbirn (AT) – 1st Leg: 0-8 – 2nd Leg: 0-1 – Total goals: 0-9 – Dornbirn qualified
h 19:30 PT – h 20:30 CET – Match #081 – SPRS Ploufragan (FR) x RHC Wolfurt (AT) – 1st Leg: 2-4 – 2nd Leg: 5-4 – Total goals: 7-8 – Wolfurt qualified
h 16:30 PT – h 17:30 CET – Match #082 – Geneve RHC (CH) x OC Barcelos (PT) – 1st Leg: 1-8 – 2nd Leg: 1-4 – Total goals: 2-12 – Barcelos qualified
h 19:30 PT – h 20:30 CET – Match #083 – Nantes ARH (FR) x CH Caldes (SP) – 1st Leg: 1-6 – 2nd Leg: 0-4 – Total goals: 1-10 – Caldes qualified
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #084 – Igualada HC (SP) x RHC Wimmis (CH) – 1st Leg: 10-1 – 2nd Leg: 6-2 – Total goals: 16-3 – Igualada qualified
h 16:30 PT – h 17:30 CET – Match #085 – RHC Diessbach (CH) x GSH Trissino (IT) – 1st Leg: 1-3 – 2nd Leg: 2-4 – Total goals – 3-7 – Trissino qualified
h 19:30 PT – h 20:30 CET – Match #086 – Girona HC (SP) x TuS Dusseldorf Nord (DE) – 1st Leg: 7-0 – 2nd Leg: 7-2 – Total goals: 14-2 – Girona qualified
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #087 – CP Voltregà (SP) x US Coutras (FR) – 1st Leg: 2-3 – 2nd Leg: 2-1 – Overtimes: 3-1 – Total goals: 7-5 – Voltregà qualified
h 19:00 PT – h 20:00 CET – Match #088 – RSC Cronenberg (DE) x La Vendeenne (FR) – 1st Leg: 6-8 – 2nd Leg: 1-3 – Total goals: 7-11 – La Vendeenne qualified
h 21:30 PT – h 22:30 CET – Match #089 – Juventude Viana (PT) x RSC Uttigen (CH) – 1st Leg: 5-2 – 2nd Leg: 14-2 – Total goals: 19-4 – Viana qualified
h 21:15 PT – h 22:15 CET – Match #090 – London HRC (ENG) x RHC Lyon (FR) – 1st Leg: 1-7 – 2nd Leg: 2-3 – Total goals: 3-10 – Lyon qualified

WS EUROPE CUP – 1/8 round – 1st Leg – 14/12/2019 Time to be Definited
Match #091 – Girona HC (SP) x Follonica H (IT)
Match #092 – RHC Lyon (FR) x RHC Dornbirn (AT)
Match #093 – Juventude Viana (PT) x GSH Trissino (IT)
Match #094 – CH Caldes (SP) x La Vendenne (FR)
Match #095 – OC Barcelos (PT)  x CE Lleida Llista (SP)
Match #096  – HC Braga (PT) x Hockey Valdagno 1938 (IT)
Match #097 – HR Scandiano (IT) x Igualada HC (SP)
Match #098 – CP Voltregà (SP) x RHC Wolfurt (AT)

WS EUROPE CUP – 1/8 round – 2nd Leg – 18/1/2020 Time to be Definited
Match #099 – Follonica H (IT) x Girona HC (SP)
Match #100 – RHC Dorbirn (AT) x RHC Lyon (FR)
Match #101 – GSH Trissino (IT) x Juventude Viana (PT)
Match #102 – La Vendeenne (FR) x CH Caldes (SP)
Match #103 – CE Lleida Llista (SP) x OC Barcelos (PT)
Match #104 – Hockey Valdagno 1938 (IT) x HC Braga (PT)
Match #105 – Igualada HC (SP) x HR Scandiano (IT)
Match #106 – RHC Wolfurt (AT) x CP Voltregà (SP)

PRESS KIT AND USEFUL INFORMATION FOR MEDIA
Media Guide Sporting Season 2019-20 -> Click for download
Press Kit Euroleague 2019-20 – GROUP A -> Click for download
Press Kit Euroleague 2019-20 – GROUP B -> Click for download
Press Kit Euroleague 2019-20 – GROUP C -> Click for download
Press Kit Euroleague 2019-20 – GROUP D -> Click for download
Press Kit WS Europe Cup 2019-20  -> Click for download
Press Kit Female League Cup 2019-20 – GROUP A -> Click for download
Press Kit Female League Cup 2019-20 – GROUP B -> Click for download
HandBook Sporting Season 2018-19 -> Click for download