WS EUROPE CUP 2018-19 – 1/16

ROUND OF 32 - FIRST LEG

Pavilhão Municipal de Fão (Portugal)

Daniel Pico (SP) Alberto Veiga (SP)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Tomar (Portugal)

Ulderico Barbarisi (IT) Luca Molli (IT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Stadthalle - Dornbirn (Austria)

Franco Ferrari (IT) Claudio Ferraro (IT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Hockeyarena - Wolfurt (Austria)

Stephane Rizzotti (FR) Pascal Hanras (FR)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Hemberg Sporthalle - Iserlohn (Germany)

Ricardo Leao (PT) Joao Duarte (PT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Pavellon Municipal Les Comes - Igualada (Espana)

Florindo Cardoso (PT) Orlando Panza (PT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Landesleistungszentrum - Darmstadt (Germany)

Arnaud Esoli (FR) Nuno Melo (FR)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Sporthalle Beckersloh - Walsum (Germany)

Raul Burgos (SP) Angel Tavera (SP)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Complexe Sportif de l’Angelmière - La Roche Sur Yon (France)

Joseph Silecchia (IT) Giovanni Andrisani (IT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
PalaLido - Valdagno (Italy)

Julio Teixeira (PT) Jaime Vieira (PT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF

LIVE ON MEDIASPORTCHANNEL

Centro Polivalente - Sarzana (Italy)

Miguel Diaz (SP) Alvaro De La Hera (SP)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Salle Milou Decortioux - Coutras (France)

Alberto Lopez (SP) Josep Ribo (SP)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF

ROUND OF 32 - SECOND LEG

Sporthalle Hackenberg - Remscheid (Germany)

1st Leg: 3-4 - 2nd Leg: 3-2 - Overtimes: 0-2 - Total goals: 6-8 - US Coutras (FR) qualified to next round

Roland Eggimann (CH) Steff Jordi (CH)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Palaroller - Biasca (Switzerland)

1st Leg: 5-4 - 2nd Leg: 7-3 - Total goals: 12-7 - RC Biasca (CH) qualified to next round

Nuno Melo (FR) Arnaud Esoli (FR)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Rollhockeyhalle - Diessbach (Switzerland)

1st Leg: 6-6 - 2nd Leg: 5-1 - Total goals: 11-7 - RHC Diessbach (CH) qualified to the next round

Thomas Ehlert (DE) Thomas Ullrich (DE)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Rollhockeyhallen - Seedorf (Switzerland)

1st Leg: 1-7 - 2nd Leg: 1-13 - Total goals: 2-20 - Igualada HC (SP) qualified to the next round

Torsten Flossel (DE) Frank Schafer (DE)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Pavelló Municipal Palau 2, Girona (Spain)

1st Leg: 6-1 - 2nd Leg: 7-1 - Total goals:  13-2 - Girona HC (SP) qualified to the next round

Bruno Sosa (ENG) Karl Wilson (ENG)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Rollhockey Halle Grueneblatz - Uttigen (Switzerland)

1st Leg: 4-5 - 2nd Leg: 4-10 - Total goals: 8-15 - RHC Wolfurt (AT) qualified to the next round

Julien Thibaud (FR) Xavier Bleuzen (FR)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Rollsportarena - Dusseldorf (Germany)

1st Leg: 2-11 - 2nd Leg: 2-7 - Total goals: 4-18 - H. Valdagno 1938 (IT) qualified to the next round

Gerard Gorina (SP) German Sandoval (SP)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Pavellò d'hoquei Torre Roja - Caldes de Montbui (Espana)

1st Leg: 2-4 - 2nd Leg: 4-4 - Total goals: 6-8 - SC Tomar (PT) qualified to the next round

Filippo Fronte (IT) Matteo Galoppi (IT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Complexe sportif du Croissant, Nantes (France)

1st Leg: 4-5 - 2nd Leg: 10-0 - Total goals: 14-5 - Nantes ARH (FR) qualified to the next round - Note: In the 2nd Leg, OC Barcelos lost by forfait 10-0 for lack of the coach in the bench

Sergi Mayor (SP) Isaac Sanz (SP)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Gymnase des Yvris - Noisy le Grand (France)

1st Leg: 2-8 - 2nd Leg: 3-3 - Total goals: 5-11 - H. Sarzana (IT) qualified to the next round

Paulo Almeida (PT) Joao Duarte (PT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Hoquei Clube de Turquel - Alcobaca (Portugal)

1st Leg: 4-4 - 2nd Leg: 5-4 - Total goals: 9-8 - HC Turquel (PT) qualified to the next round

Antonio Gomez (SP) Alberto Lopez (SP)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Pavilhão Desportivo Municipal de Monserrate - Viana do Castelo (Portugal)

1st Leg: 5-2 - 2nd Leg: 10-0 - Total goals: 15-2 - Juventude Viana (PT) qualified to the next round - Note: Dornbirn lost by forfait 10-0 for the lack of the team delegate in the bench

Daniel Villar (SP) Inigo Lopez Leiton (SP)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF