WS EUROPE CUP 2018-19 – 1/8

1/8 - FIRST LEG

Extra info
Hockeyarena - Wolfurt (Austria)

Wolfurt wins by forfait of Merignac, due to lack of main coach

Thomas Ullrich (DE) Lars Niestroy (DE)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Palaroller - Biasca (Switzerland)

Paulo Almeida (PT) Rui Torres (PT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Pavilhão Desportivo Municipal de Monserrate - Viana do Castelo (Portugal)

Thomas Ehlert (DE) Torsten Flossel (DE)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Pavelló Municipal Palau 2, Girona (Spain)

Jose Pinto (PT) Joaquim Pinto (PT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Pavellon Municipal Les Comes - Igualada (Espana)

Karl Wilson (ENG) Bruno Sosa (ENG)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Complexe sportif du Croissant, Nantes (France)

Carsten Niestroy (DE) Frank Schafer (DE)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Hoquei Clube de Turquel - Alcobaca (Portugal)

Sergi Mayor (SP) Isaac Sanz (SP)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Centro Polivalente - Sarzana (Italy)

Arnaud Esoli (FR) Nuno Melo (FR)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF

1/8 - SECOND LEG

Extra info
Rollhockeyhalle - Diessbach (Switzerland)

1st Leg = 1-4 - 2nd Leg = 3-4 -  Total goals: 4-8 - Igualada qualified to quarterfinal

Carsten Niestroy (DE) Daniel Loewe (DE)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Tomar (Portugal)

1st Leg: 2-6 - 2nd Leg 5-3 Total goals: 7-9 - H. Sarzana qualified to quarterfinal

Antonio Gomez (SP) Angel Tavera (SP)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Pavellò Onze de Setembre - Lleida (Spain)

1st Leg: 6-1 - 2nd Leg 6-5 - Total goals: 12-6 - CE Lleida Llista qualified to quarterfinal

Rui Torres (PT) Paulo Almeida (PT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

1st Leg: 0-10 - 2nd Leg not played due to international regulation - RHC Wolfurt qualified to quarterfinal

Pavellò Municipal Oliveras de la Riva - Sant Hipolit de Voltregà (Espana)

1st Leg = 2-2 - 2nd Leg = 4-2 - Total goals = 6-4 - CP Voltregà qualified to quarterfinal

Claudio Ferraro (IT) Matteo Galoppi (IT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF

 

PalaLido - Valdagno (Italy)

1st Leg = 6-5 - 2nd Leg = 9-6 - Total goals = 15-11 - H Valdagno 1938 qualified to quarterfinal

Luis Peixoto (PT) Miguel Guilherme (PT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
Salle Milou Decortioux - Coutras (France)

1st Leg = 2-4 - 2nd Leg = 5-3 - Overtimes = 2-2 - Penalty shots: 0-1 - Total goals: 9-10 - Nantes ARH qualified to quarterfinal 

João Duarte (PT) Ricardo Leão (PT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

1st Leg: 5-2 - 2nd Leg 4-4 - Total goals: 9-6 - CGC Viareggio qualified to quarterfinal

Alvaro De La Hera (SP) German Sandoval (SP)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF